Individuals Presentation photos

IMG_7056.JPGMen’s 35 -39 Open Winner: Meglin Rathnasamy Qld  Runner Up: Bill Doherty Vic

 

IMG_7059Women’s 35 -39 Open Winner: Kym Phillips Qld

 


IMG_7052Men’s 40-44 Open Winner: Grant Farrant NSW  Runner up: Chris Photis Vic

 

IMG_7055Women’s 40-44 Winner: Leanne Heyhorn NSW

 

IMG_7049Men’s 45-49 Open Winner: Jason Mudge SA   Runner Up: Peter Bastow NSW

 

IMG_7051Women’s 45-49 Open Winner: Mel Shutt Tas   Runner Up: Janine Eedy Vic

 

IMG_7037.JPGMen’s 50-54 Open Winner: Richard Van Rynbach NZ   Runner Up: Marc Forster Qld

 

IMG_7039Women’s 50-54 Open Winner: Kylee Hammett Qld   Runner Up: Mel Watford Qld

 

IMG_7027Men’s 55-59 Open

Winner: Warren Miller Vic  Runner Up: Kelvin Smith Qld  Special Plate: Danny Zande WA

 

IMG_7030Women’s 55-59 Open  Winner: Sue Williams Qld   Runner Up: Janelle Briggs Qld

 

IMG_7016Men’s 60-64 Open Winner: Jim Mobbs Qld  Runner Up: Michael Brown Tas 

Plate: Eddie Estevao NSW  Special Plate: Wayne Keoghan SA

 

IMG_7018.JPGWomen’s 60-64 Open  Winner: Anne Richards WA   Runner Up: Liz Lopes Qld

 

IMG_6999Men’s 65-69 Open

Winner: Hugh Taylor Qld Runner Up: Phil Gott Qld   Special Plate: Bob Price WA

 

IMG_7001Women’s 65-69 Open  Winner: Gaye Mitchell Tas   Runner Up: Khris Wiaceck WA

 

IMG_6984Men’s 70-74 Open

Winner: Brian Cook Qld Runner Up: Don Weerheim Qld  Special Plate: Denis Mettam ACT

 

IMG_6987Women’s 70-74 Open  Winner: Marilyn Kennedy Qld   Runner Up: Wendy Ashley Tas Special Plate: Jan Hopkins Tas

 

IMG_6974Men’s 75-79 Open  Winner: Mike McDonald NSW   Runner Up: Brian Lyons Vic

 

IMG_6973Women’s 75-79 Open  Winner: Pam Moran NSW   Runner Up: Joyce Barnett WA

 

IMG_6964_1Men’s 80-84 Open  Winner: Dinny Hurley Vic   Runner Up: Brian Sandercock NSW

 

IMG_6969Women’s 80-84 Open  Winner: Jan Whackett Qld

 

IMG_6962Women’s 85-89 Open  Winner: Eileen Barnard Qld   Runner Up: Aileen Smith NSW

 

IMG_6967Men’s 90+ Inaugural Open  Winner: Chas Renner WA   Runner Up: Max Smyth Vic

 

IMG_7043.JPGMen’s 45-49 Div 2 Winner: Alan Zaeh Qld   Runner Up: Hamish Laws Tas

 

IMG_7042Men’s 45-49 Div 3 Winner: Geoff Eyers

 

IMG_7047Women’s 45-49 Div 2 Winner: Anne Fordham Vic   Runner Up: Wendy Beard NT

 

IMG_7034.JPGMen’s 50-54 Div 2 Winner: Kel Buckley Qld   Runner Up: Mark Hudson Tas

 

IMG_7036Women’s 50-54 Div 2  Winner: Karen Dobie NSW   Runner Up: Lee Conroy Qld

 

IMG_7025Men’s 55-59 Div 2 Winner: David Pentecost Tas   Runner Up: Tim Toohey NSW

 

IMG_7023Women’s 55-59 Div 2 Winner: Fran Hopkins NZ   Runner Up: Liz Frohloff Qld

 

IMG_7022Women’s 55-59 Div 3   Winner: Shane Lamprey NSW   Runner Up: Debbie Minty Tas

 

IMG_7009Men’s 60-64 Div 2 Winner: Maurice Tait Qld   Runner Up: Garry Irwin NSW

 

IMG_7005Men’s 60-64 Div 3 Winner: Steve Nelson NSW   Runner Up: Robert Scott NSW

Plate: Andrew O’Brien Tas   Special Plate: Kym Hancock Tas

 

IMG_7011Women’s 60-64 Div 2 Winner: Sue Parker ACT   Runner Up: Carole Walsh Qld

 

IMG_7007Women’s 60-64 Div 3 Winner: Trish Fox Qld   Runner Up: Janet Fay Qld

 

IMG_7003Women’s 60-64 Div 4 Winner: Dianne Elliott NSW   Runner Up: Ann Hines Tas  

Special Plate: Jane O’Brien Tas

 

IMG_6995Men’s 65-69 Div 2 Winner: John Donohoe SA   Runner Up: Edward Slack NSW

 

IMG_6990Men’s 65-69 Div 3 Winner: David Burgin NSW   Runner Up: Joe Mihaly WA

 

IMG_6997Women’s 65-69 Div 2 Winner: Laney Lashbrook-Gough NSW   Runner Up: Chyrel Tait Qld

 

IMG_6992Women’s 65-69 Div 3 Winner: Jenny Brown Tas   Runner Up: Linda McBrierty WA

Special Plate: Katie Totaro NSW

 

IMG_6989Women’s 65-69 Div 4 Winner: Aileen Garner NSW   Runner Up: Dianne Walters NSW

 

IMG_6981.JPGMen’s 70-74 Div 2 Winner: Ed Jennings WA   Runner Up: Ron Smith ACT

Special Plate: Mike Bantick Tas

 

IMG_6977Men’s 70-74 Div 3 Winner: Vince Yuen NT   Runner Up: Michael Leighton Qld

 

IMG_6979Women’s 70-74 Div 2 Winner: Julie Smith-Kingston Tas   Runner Up: Raice Kincaid SA

 

IMG_6971Men’s 75-79 Div 2 Winner: Ted McKenzie NSW   Runner Up: Barry Durham Vic

Plate: Reuben Bates-Brownsword NSW   Special Plate: Stan Johnston NSW

======================================